Skip to content
Derived from the kernels of the apricot fruit, apricot oil has umpteen therapeutic values. Being light and odourless, it is popularly used in topical beauty treatments and massages
- Ingredients:100% Pure Apricot Oil
- Shelf Life: 9 months
- Rich in fatty acids, it is an excellent moisturiser for dry skin
- Light and easily absorbed, Promotes hair and scalp health
- Has anti-bacterial, anti-viral and anti-inflammatory properties
- Uses to restore moisture in skin
- Promotes hair growth
- Penetrates deep; helps prevent acne
- Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
- Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.